Monday, December 28, 2009

Bird's hierarchy management


What is project management? When things go to the way where top management know nothing about what happening at bottom, whatever they look down, they only see the shit. And bottom level people already in the shitty situation, they knew they cant escape away from it?

If you are someone from the top, probably u can step down and stand side by side with us? So that you know what is the nice scent of this white thingy.

If you are someone from bottom, then top management give us a chance to step up so that we wont be stepping on so much shitty again. LOL!

p/s: This image circulated from email, if you know where is the original image source, please do let me know!

4 comments:

Jyrenze said...

Alternatively, find a better designed pole to sit on. :D

我是贝比@baby said...

i think no need work are better than where we sit. haha....

P/s: i didnt receive any significant email.

RNDTVN2 said...

Hello,pleased to meet you,his blog is a nice.Please view our blog.Thank You very much! RNDTVN http://www.rndtvn.blogspot.com

mahrimetru814 said...

this blog shows actual systems of the real world, and is perfect for some good laughs:) please check out my blog at lookattheconfessions.blogspot.com